Yes.

Call recording is already widely used by businesses for conversation reference, customer service quality assurance, and legal compliance.

Recording is Federally legal (18 U.S.C. 2511(2)(d)) with the consent of at least one party (you). In addition to this Federal statute, 38 states and the District of Columbia have adopted this "one-party" consent requirement.

The rest of the states require two-party consent, which means everyone on the call must consent to the call being recorded.

These states include: California, Connecticut, Delaware, Florida, Illinois, Maryland, Massachusetts, Montana, Nevada, New Hampshire, Pennsylvania, and Washington State.

You can review your state's recording laws HERE

Did this answer your question?